The New Book of Constitutions of the Honorable... Lot 49
résultat :
Estimation :
The New Book of Constitutions of the Honorable Fraternity of Free and Accepted Masons, containing their history, charges régulations,… collected and digested by order of the Grand Lodge from theirold records, faithful traditions and lodge-books, for use of the Lodges. By James Anderson, London 5738. 230 pages. Reliure veau brun dos à nerfs (quelques rousseurs). Note : rare exemplaire, seconde édition de 1738 avec son frontspice