Gen Paul - Cheval rouge, ca. 1960
Oil on panel... Lot 40
résultat :
Estimation :
Oil on panel hand signed by the artist. This unique artwork comes from a private collection of Michel Catty known as "Michou", Paris. Tiny defects on the frame, otherwise in very good condition. Panel dimensions: 33 x 22 cm. Frame dimensions: 49 x 38 cm.
Huile sur panneau signée à la main par l'artiste. Cette œuvre unique provient d'une collection privée de Michel Catty dit "Michou", Paris. Infimes défauts sur le cadre, sinon en très bon état. Dimensions du panneau : 33 x 22 cm. Dimensions du cadre : 49 x 38 cm.