Gen Paul - Violoniste, ca. 1960
Oil on panel... Lot 41
résultat :
Estimation :
Oil on panel hand signed by the artist. This unique artwork comes from a private collection of Michel Catty known as "Michou", Paris. Some defects on the frame, otherwise in good condition. Panel dimensions: 33.5 x 22.5 cm. Frame dimensions: 52.5 x 41 cm.
Huile sur panneau signée à la main par l'artiste. Cette œuvre unique provient d'une collection privée de Michel Catty dit "Michou", Paris. Quelques défauts sur le cadre, sinon en bon état. Dimensions du panneau : 33,5 x 22,5 cm. Dimensions du cadre : 52,5 x 41 cm.