Pablo Picasso (after) - Picador et Taureau
Linocut... Lot 69
résultat :
Estimation :
Linocut on paper, not signed, not numbered. Published by Thames and Hudson, London, in 1963 after 1959 Pablo Picasso's linocut. Very good condition, 32.5 x 39.3 cm.
Linogravure sur papier, non signée, non numérotée. Publiée par Thames and Hudson, Londres, en 1963 d'après la linogravure de Pablo Picasso réalisée en 1959. Très bon état, 32,5 x 39,3 cm.