D'après Thomas WORTH & DIVERS
"Two to go !" -... Lot 115
résultat :
Estimation :
D'après Thomas WORTH & DIVERS
"Two to go !" - "Got'em both !" - "The darktown fire brigade - a prize squirt" - "Profit and loss" - "A blackfish nibble !"
Cinq lithographies en couleurs.
Editions Currier & Ives, New-York.
Encadrées sous verre.
A vue : 29.5 x 40.5 cm et 29 x 38 cm
(Quelques rousseurs).
ON Y JOINT quatre caricatures anglaises :
"Running to cover, with the bore family in full cry" - "Two-Penny Whist" - "Recrimination or the Mutual disappointmen" - "Boreas Effecting what health & modesty could not !!!"
Quatre estampes en couleurs.
Encadrées sous verre.
A vue : 22.5 x 34 cm - 26 x 37 cm - 32.5 x 24.5 cm - 25.5 x 39 cm