BANKSY (Britannique, né en 1975)
Choose Your Weapon – Dark Purple - AP, 2010
Sérigraphie en couleurs avec marges, signée et numérotée AP 17 en bas à droite.
Editée par Pictures on Walls, Londres
Silkscreen printed in colours, 2010, signed in purple crayon lower right, numbered AP 17, published by Pictures on Walls, London, on wove paper, with full margins
70 x 70 cm – 27.5 x 27.5 in
Un certificat d’authenticité de Pest Control Office sera remis à l'acquéreur
Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from Pest Control Office
Bibliographie: «Banksy You are an Acceptable Level of Threat», edited Gary Shove, 2014 (fourth edition), un des murals "Welcome to the Hood"