BANKSY (Britannique, né en 1975)
Angry Crows, 2003
Peinture aérosol et pochoir sur toile, signée en rouge sur le côté droit et datée au dos et dédicacée au dos «Steve. Thanks a lot. You'd look good in a suit»
Spray paint and stencil on canvas, signed with artist tag in red on overlap and signed, dated and inscribed in black ink verso “Steve. Thanks a lot. You’d look good in a suit”
40 x 30 cm – 15.8 x 11.8 in
Provenance:
- Offert par BANKSY à Steve LAZARIDES
- Collection JPB, 2011
- Collection particulière, Londres, 2012
Expositions:
- Lazarides Gallery, Londres
- Santa’s Ghetto, 2004
Bibliographie:
- «Banksy Wall and Piece», Century, 2005. Textes extraits pages précédentes
- The Random House Group Limited pp. 217-218, texteqs extraits pages précédentes
Un certificat d’authenticité de Pest Control Office, Londres sera remis à l'acquéreur avec une lettre de LAZARIDES GALLERY certifiant que Angry Crows original par BANKSY a été vendu en Fevrier 2011
Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from Pest Control Office, London and a letter from LAZARIDES GALLERY stating that Angry Crows original by BANKSY was purchased from LAZARIDES Rathbone Place on 28th Feb 2011