A 19th century Meissen porcelain oriental figure... Lot 1
résultat :
Estimation :
A 19th century Meissen porcelain oriental figure Sculpture representing feminine figure Articulated hands and head (defects to one hand and one foot) Bibliography: Mitchell, Laurence, "Meissen, Collector's Catalogue", ill. 153-154. Figura feminina oriental Escultura em porcelana de Meissen Com cabeça e mãos articuladas Séc. XIX (defeitos numa mão e pé) Bibliografia: Mitchell, Laurence, "Meissen, Collector's Catalogue", ill. 153-154. 12x16x16 cm