Lot n° 4

résultat :
Estimation :

A pair of 19th century French porcelain urns In the Sèvres style Gilt bronze mounts Gilt and polychrome decoration depicting flowers and cartouches depicting gallant scenes in the Boucher manner Marked at the base France, 19th century (defects, one cover missing) Par de urnas Em porcelana ao gosto Sèvres Com montures em bronze dourado e decoração dourada e policromada com flores e reservas representando cenas galantes e paisagens pintadas à maneira de Boucher Marcas na base França, séc. XIX (defeitos; falta uma das tampas) Alt.: 56