A pair of ormolu-mounted Kangxi beaker vases Chinese... Lot 31
résultat :
Estimation :
A pair of ormolu-mounted Kangxi beaker vases Chinese export porcelain Relief decoration representing floral motifs under celadon galzing, circular Imari reserves Redecorated in Europe Base and rim ormolu mounts Kangxi Period (1662-1722) (minor defects, one vase broken at the base) Par de canudos Em porcelana da China Decorados com vidrado Celadon, motivos vegetalistas incisos e reservas circulares com motivos Imari Redecorados na Europa Bases e topos com montures em bronze cinzelado e dourado a mercúrio Periodo Kangxi (1662-1722) (pequenos defeitos, um dos canudos partido e colado na base) Alt: 47 cm