A Kangxi octogonal charger Chinese export porcelain... Lot 32
résultat :
Estimation :
A Kangxi octogonal charger Chinese export porcelain Polychrome Famille Verte, rouge-de-fer and gilt decoration depicting birds and flowers Tab with cartouches depicting crustaceans Kangxi Period (1662-1722) (minor chips) Prato grande oitavado Em porcelana da China Decoração policromada com esmaltes da Família Verde, rouge de fer e ouro representando pássaros e flores Aba com reservas representando crustáceos Período Kangxi (1662-1722) (pequenas esbeiçadelas) 39x39 cm