A large Kangxi plate Chinese export porcelain... Lot 35
résultat :
Estimation :
A large Kangxi plate Chinese export porcelain Polychrome Famille Verte decoration depicting flowers and insects Kangxi Period (1662-1722) (chips and hairlines) Prato Grande Em porcelana da China Companhia das Indias Decoração policromada com esmaltes da Família Verde, representando flores e insectos Periodo Kangxi (1662-1722) (esbeiçadelas e cabelos) Diam: 37,5 cm