A pair of Qianlong cups and saucers Chinese export... Lot 36
résultat :
Estimation :
A pair of Qianlong cups and saucers Chinese export porcelain Gilt and polychrome decoration depicting crowned cartouche with two hearts and flanked by cupids Qianlong Period (1736-1795) (chips) Par de chávena e pires Em porcelana da China Companhia das Índias Decoração dourada e policromada representando cartela coroada com dois corações, ladeada por cupidos Período Qianlong (1736-1795) (esbeiçadelas) Diam.: 14 cm (pires) Alt.: 6,5 cm (chávenas)