Lot n° 41

résultat :
Estimation :

A Qianlong soup plate, D.João VI Service Chinese export porcelain Polychorme decoration depicting flowers and peacocks This service is reputed to have belonged to D.João VI, King of Portugal Qianlong Period (1736-1795) (restored hairline to the back) Prato fundo recortado Em porcelana da China Companhia das Índias Decoração policromada com flores e pavões Serviço atríbuido a D. João VI Período Qianlong (1736-1795) (cabelo restaurado no verso) Diam.: 25,5 cm