An 18th century ivory sculpture of Child Jesus... Lot 241
résultat :
Estimation :
An 18th century ivory sculpture of Child Jesus Large ivrory sculpture Carved and gilt wood bed representing shell 18th century Menino Jesus deitado Grande escultura em marfim Com camilha em forma de concha em madeira entalhada e dourada a ouro brunido Séc. XVIII Comp.: 34 cm (Menino Jesus) 21x35x15 cm (total)