Lot n° 244

résultat :
Estimation :

A late 17th, early 18th century Portuguese rosewood cabinet Ripple friezes and pierced bronze mounts With twelve drawers simulating sixteen Stand with turned legs and stretchers Portugal, 17th/18th century (losses and defects) Contador Em pau-santo Com frisos de tremidos e ferragens em bronze vazado Com doze gavetas simulando dezasseis Trempe com pernas e travejamentos torneados Portugal, séc. XVII/XVIII (faltas e defeitos) 140x118x51 cm