A chestnut armchair in the 17th century style... Lot 247
résultat :
Estimation :
A chestnut armchair in the 17th century style Engraved leather seat and back, carved arms and feet Portugal, 19th century (defects) Cadeira de braços Ao gosto do séc. XVII Em castanho Costas e assento em couro com pregaria, braços curvos terminando em enrolamentos e pés em patim Portugal, séc. XIX (defeitos) Alt.: 106 cm