A D.Maria (1750-1777) rosewood bureau Rosewood,... Lot 259
résultat :
Estimation :
A D.Maria (1750-1777) rosewood bureau Rosewood, satinwood and thornbush marquetry decoration representing floral motifs Three long drawers and the fall-front opnens to reveal pigeon holes and 12 small drawers Portugal, 18th century (defects to the marquetry, minor losses and traces of xylophage insect) Papeleira D. Maria Em pau-santo Com trabalho de marchetaria em pau-santo, pau-cetim e espinheiro representando motivos florais com três gavetões,interior com escaninhos e 12 gavetinhas Portugal, séc. XVIII (defeitos na marchetaria, pequenas faltas e restauros e indícios de insecto xilófago) 108x113x59 cm