Lot n° 569

JOSÉ MALHÔA (1855-1933)

résultat :
Estimation :

Artur Isaac Abecassis's Portrait Oil on canvas Signed and dated of 1894 Exhibited:Homenagem ao Grande Pintor José Malhoa, Lisboa, 1928. Bibliography: Saldanha, Nuno, "José Malhoa (1855-1933),Catalogue raisonné", Lisboa 2012, CRJM/0621, p. 245; Sociedade Nacional de Belas Artes, "Livro de Homenagem ao grande pintor José Malhoa", Lisboa 1928, p.110, il. X. Retrato de Artur Isaac Abecassis Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado 1894 Exposições: Sociedade Nacional de Belas Artes, "Homenagem ao Grande Pintor José Malhoa", Lisboa 1928. Bibliografia: Saldanha, Nuno, "José Malhoa (1855-1933),Catalogue raisonné", Lisboa 2012, CRJM/0621, p. 245; Sociedade Nacional de Belas Artes, "Livro de Homenagem ao grande pintor José Malhoa", Lisboa 1928, p.110, il. X. 154x97 cm