Lot n° 28

Estimation :

* D.H. VICKENS (XVIIIe-XIXe siècle). Paysage à la rivière, un château dans le lointain. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite (rentoilée). Haut. : 21 cm - Larg. : 30,5 cm * D.H. VICKENS (18th-19th century). River scene with a castle in the distance. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right (relined).