Lot n° 12

Estimation :

École italienne du XIXe siècle. Femmes à l'antique inspirées des peintures de Pompéi. Huit gouaches ovales à fond noir présentées sous deux cadres. On joint trois autres gouaches similaires. Italian School. 19th century. Classically draped women inspired from paintings at Pompeii. Eight oval gouache drawings.