École française du XIXe siècle. Verger devant une chaumière. Huile sur panneau signée et datée 1848 en bas à droite. Haut. : 36 cm - Larg. : 59 cm French School. 19th century. Cottage in an orchard. Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1848 lower right.