Lot n° 31

Estimation :

Jérôme THOMPSON. Portrait d'un jeune enfant assis un chien à ses pieds. Huile sur toile signée et datée 1853 au dos. Haut. : 92 cm - Larg. : 74 cm Portrait of a young child seated with a dog at his feet. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1853 on the reverse.