Adoration of the Magi An 18th century Portuguese... Lot 352
résultat :
Estimation :
Adoration of the Magi An 18th century Portuguese tile panel Decoration in blue Portugal, 1st quarter of the 18th century (restorations, losses and defects) Adoração dos Reis Magos Painel composto por 216 azulejos Decoração a azul Portugal, 1º quartel do séc. XVIII (restauros, faltas e defeitos) Bibliografia: Azulejaria, Século XVI-XVIII, SIF - Sociedade Imobiliária do Freixial, S.A., pag. 40. 129x340 cm