Lot n° 377

résultat :
Estimation :

A pair of late 19th, early 20th century Russian porcelain urns Gilt decoration with large cartouches depicting flowers and birds, grisaille decoration depicting winged figures with crowned cartouche bearing "M" monogram Stamped in red at the base with Gardner porcelain manufacture mark (Moscow/Werbilky) Russia, 19th/20th century Bibliography: Graesse, "Les Marques des Porcelaines, Faïences et Poteries", p. 209. Par de urnas Em porcelana russa Decoração a dourado com grandes reservas representando flores e pássaros, intercaladas por motivos a grisaille representando figuras aladas segurando medalhão coroado com M ao centro Marcadas na base com carimbo da manufactura de porcelana Gardner (Moscovo/Werbilky) a vermelho Rússia, séc. XIX/XX Bibliografia: Graesse, "Les Marques des Porcelaines, Faïences et Poteries", p. 209. Alt.: 38,5 cm