Important 19th century diamond rivière Set in... Lot 465
résultat :
Estimation :
Important 19th century diamond rivière Set in silver topped gold with 54 old mine cut diamonds of fine colour weighing a total of approx. 37,50ct; the central diamond weighing approx. 2,40ct Centre with folding suspension hoop Second half of the 19th century (minor wear signs) Note: only one small diamond shows strong flourescence Importante rivière de diamantes, séc. XIX Cravejada em prata e ouro com 54 diamantes talhe antigo de brilhante de boa cor, num total estimado de ca. 37,50ct; o diamante central com ca. 2,40ct Centro com argola de suspensão rebatível Segunda metade do séc. XIX (mínimos sinais de uso) Nota: apenas um pequeno diamante apresenta flourescencia relevante Comp.: 43 cm 50 g