Sun and moon, 1975 gouache and ink on paper 55 x 74 cm (21 x 29 in.) signed and dated lower right, inscribed '26411A / 72' on verso Provenance: M. Knoedler & Co, Inc., New York. Irving Galleries, Palm Beach, USA (label on the reverse). Private collection (with 1979 appraisal by Irving Luntz), Harrison, NY, acquired from the above in 1979. Private collection. This work is registered in the archives of the Calder foundation, New York, under application number A03857.(*)