Lot n° 269

résultat :
Estimation :

An early 17th century tapestry Polychrome woollen yarn Centre depicting allegory of good love inspired by Jean Leclerc's "Les Amours de Gombault et Macée" Richly decorated frame depicting architectonic and floral motifs, cartouches depicting the Cardinal Virtues (Justice, Prudence, Temperance and Courage) France, 1st quarter of the 17th century (restorations and dust) 390x336 cm Tapeçaria Em fio de lã policromado Representando ao centro alegoria ao amor rural inspirada nas gravuras ?Les Amours de Gombault et Macée? de Jean Leclerc Cercadura larga profusamente decorada com elementos arquitectónicos, motivos vegetalistas e cartelas com representações das virtudes cardeais (Justiça, Fortaleza, Prudência e Temperança) França, primeiro quartel do séc. XVII (restauros e sujidade)