A 19th century black and gilt-japanned workbox... Lot 280
résultat :
Estimation :
A 19th century black and gilt-japanned workbox Gilt decoration depicting oriental landscapes Interior with compartments and ivory tools China, 19th century 18x52x34,5 cm Caixa de costura Em madeira lacada a negro Trabalho de xarão com decoração a dourado representando paisagens orientais Interior com compartimentos e utensílios em marfim China, séc. XIX