A pair of large fish aquariums Chinese export... Lot 286
résultat :
Estimation :
A pair of large fish aquariums Chinese export porcelain Decoration in the Powder Blue manner depicting flowers and Chinese quotidian scenes Interior with polychrome decoration depicting floral motifs and carp (pair of ebonized wood stands) Height:47cm Diam.: 52cm Par de grandes aquários Em Porcelana da China Decoração tipo powder blue, com esmaltes a azul e dourado representando flores e cenas do quotidiano chinês Interiores com decoração policromada representando carpas e motivos vegetalistas Acompanhados de par de peanhas em madeira escurecida