Lot n° 475

Eugéne Boudin (França, 1824-1898)

résultat :
Estimation :

"Les Environs de Rotterdam" Oil on panel Signed Note: Accompanied by St. James Fine Arts Services Ltd. Report dated of April 2000 Literature: Robert Schmit, Catalogue Raisonné, vol.I, p.406, ill.1174 Provenance: Christie´s, sale 6059, impressionist, 19th century Art.P.II, 9 December 1998, London King street 27,9x33cm "Les Environs de Rotterdam" Óleo sobre madeira Assinado Nota: Acompanhado de certificado de autenticidade por St. James Fine Arts Services Ltd., datado de 3 de Abril 2000 Bibliografia: Robert Schmit, Catalogue Raisonné, vol.I, p.406, ill.1174 Proveniência: Christie's, sale 6059, impressionist, 19th century Art.P.II, 9 December 1998, London King street