Lot n° 43

résultat :
Estimation :

A CELTIC TORC AND FOUR ANKLETS D. max. 14.5 cm. Bronze. Celtic, La Tène culture, 5th cent. B.C. One torc and four anklets. Fine hatching as decoration. Superb malachite patina. Cast solid and in an excellent state of preservation. Provenance: Formerly German art market, 2000. Cf. Cat. Marseille - 1983, 36, no. 9 with illus. FÜNF KELTISCHE REIFE Dm. max. 14.5 cm. Bronze. Keltisch, Latènezeit, 5. Jh.v.C. Ein Torque und vier Fussreifen. Dekor in Form feiner Schraffuren. Prachtvolle Malachitpatina. Massiv gegossen und vorzüglich erhalten. Provenienz: Ehem. Kunstmarkt Deutschland, 2000. Vgl. Kat. Marseille - 1983, 36 Nr. 9 mit Abb.