Fernand LEGER (French, 1881-1955)
Personnage de... Lot 35
résultat :
Estimation :
Personnage de Music-Hall, 24 Fernand LEGER (French, 1881-1955) Personnage de Music-Hall, 24 Gouache on paper laid on cardboad Monogrammed and dated lower right 9.75 x 7.75 in. - 24.76 x 19.68 cm. Literature P. DESCARGUES, Fernand LEGER, Cercles d?art, Paris, 1955, page 73 This work is accompanied by a certificate signed by Mr. Sylvain DURAND