Epreuve zoomorphe en bronze à patine brune figurant un sanglier courant.
Signée "Christian Maas",cachet du fondeur "Christian Maas Fondeur" et numérotée 3/8.
H: 16,5 cm - L: 28 cm - P: 9 cm
A zoomorphical brown patina bronze proof which represents a running boar. Signed "Christian Maas", sealed "Christian Maas Fondeur" and numbered 3/8. £ H: 6 1/3 in - L: 11 in - P: 3 1/2 in