« La grande descente de la Croix » eau-forte au burin sur cuivre, collée sur carton souple 53 x 41 (marges 62 x 47,5), signée et datée en bas au centre : "Rembrandt .f. cum pryvl° 1633", parfait état.
On y joint : « La Grande de Croix » eau-forte dessin de Rubens (1577-1640) gravée par Vorsterman Lucas (1595-1675), 60,5 x 43,5 cm, manques et déchirures.
"The great descent of the Cross" etching engraving on copper, mounted on flexible cardboard 53 x 41 (62 x 47.5 margins), signed and dated lower center: "Rembrandt .f cum pryvl ° 1633." , in a perfect state. Also included are: RUBENS (1577-1640) and VORSTERMAN Lucas (1595-1675) "The Great Cross" etching drawing by Rubens engraved Vorsterman, 60.5 x 43.5 cm, gaps and tears.
330 à 550 CHF – 300 € à 500 €