Victor VASARELY (FRA/1906-1997)
Tampico, 1948
Gouache sur papier
18 x 12 cm
Signé en bas à droite et titré au stylo sur
la marge inférieure «Tampico»
Provenance :
- Galerie Pascal Laîné, Gordes
- Collection privée
L’authenticité de cette oeuvre nous
a été aimablement confirmée par
Monsieur Pierre Vasarely
Gouache on paper
7 1/8 x 4 3/4 in
Signed on the bottom right corner
and titled in pen on the lower margin
«Tampico»
Provenance:
- Private collection
The authenticity of this work was kindly
confirmed by Mr. Pierre Vasarely