Victor VASARELY (FRA/1906-1997)
Tridim-Deta-A, 1969
Acrylique sur bois ; 28 x 25 cm
Signé, titré et daté au dos
Provenance :
- Galerie Pascal Laîné, Gordes
- Collection privée
L’authenticité de cette oeuvre nous a
été aimablement confirmée par Monsieur
Pierre Vasarely
Acrylic on wood ; 11 x 9 7/8 in
Signed, titled and dated on the reverse
Provenance :
- Private collection
The authenticity of this work was kindly
confirmed by Mr. Pierre Vasarely