Tomasz TATARCZYK (POL/1947-2010)
Three Artists, 1985
Huile sur toile
120 x 170 cm
Signée, titrée et datée au dos, avec les indications suivantes :
Tomasz Tatarczyk «Trzech Artystow - Three Artists» Varnanas 1985
Provenance :
- Vente Runfeldts Auktioner AB, Lund, Suède, Janvier 1996, lot n°50
- Collection privée, Belgique
- Collection Fondation Matsson, Suède
Oil on canvas
47 1/4 x 66 7/8 in
Signed, titled and dated on the reverse, with the followiing
informations: Tomasz Tatarczyk «Trzech Artystow - Three Artists»
Varnanas 1985
Provenance:
- Sale Runfeldts Auktioner AB, Lund, Sweden, Jan. 1996, lot n°50
- Private collection, Belgium