Mimmo PALADINO (ITA/1948)
Composition, 1986
Aquarelle... Lot 49
résultat :
Estimation :
Mimmo PALADINO (ITA/1948)
Composition, 1986
Aquarelle et encre sur papiers collés, déchirés et brûlés
56 x 42 cm
Signé en bas à droite des initiales
Cachet sec de l’artiste en bas à gauche
Signé et daté au dos
Provenance :
- Vente Christie’s, Paris, 8 Décembre 2010
- Collection privée
Watercolor and ink on paper glued, torn and burned
13 3/8 x 8 1/4 in
Signed lower right with the initials
Dry stamp of the artist lower left
Signed and dated on the reverse
Provenance:
- Christie’s, Paris, December 8th 2010
- Private collection