Lot n° 424

résultat :
Estimation :

A rare cup with saucer Chinese export porcelain Polychrome and gilt Famille Rose decoration in the Meissen style depicting pier with boat, figures and houses Tab decorated with gilt friezes Qianlong Period, ca. 1745 (saucer with small chips and hairlines) Literature: François et Nicole Hervouët e Yves Bruneau, "La Porcelaine des Compagnie des Indes à décor Occidental", p. 345, il. 15.11. Height: 6,5 cm (cup) Diam.: 11,5 cm (saucer)