A rare cup with saucer
Chinese export porcelain
Polychrome... Lot 424
résultat :
Estimation :
A rare cup with saucer
Chinese export porcelain
Polychrome and gilt Famille Rose decoration in the Meissen style depicting pier with boat, figures and houses
Tab decorated with gilt friezes
Qianlong Period, ca. 1745
(saucer with small chips and hairlines)
Literature:
François et Nicole Hervouët e Yves Bruneau, "La Porcelaine des Compagnie des Indes à décor Occidental", p. 345, il. 15.11.
Height: 6,5 cm (cup)
Diam.: 11,5 cm (saucer)