A very rare scalloped oval dish
Chinese export... Lot 429
résultat :
Estimation :
Chinese export porcelain
Polychrome and gilt decoration depicting gallant scene
Qianlong Period, ca. 1775
Literature:
François et Nicole Hervouët e Yves Bruneau, "La Porcelaine des Compagnie des Indes à décor Occidental", p. 220, fig. 9.27.
18,5x22 cm