Lot n° 429

résultat :
Estimation :

A very rare scalloped oval dish Chinese export porcelain Polychrome and gilt decoration depicting gallant scene Qianlong Period, ca. 1775 Literature: François et Nicole Hervouët e Yves Bruneau, "La Porcelaine des Compagnie des Indes à décor Occidental", p. 220, fig. 9.27. 18,5x22 cm