ANSICHT VON KONSTANTINOPEL
Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
50 x 80 cm.
Links unten signiert "Prieur-Bardin".
Rückwärtig mit altem Ausstellungsetikett.
Der Stuckrahmen minimal best. (1171333) (5) (11)
François Léon Prieur-Bardin,
1870 – 1939
VIEW OF CONSTANTINOPLE
Oil on canvas. Relined.
50 x 80 cm.
Signed "Prieur-Bardin" lower left. Old exhibition label on the reverse.
Stucco frame with minimal damage.