Richard Orlinski - Richard ORLINSKI
Sculpture... Lot 24
résultat :
Estimation :
Sculpture Perfecto en résine rouge, réalisée et donnée par l'artiste Richard Orlinski, né en 1966.
La sculpture est signée et numérotée 7/8 sur une plaque argentée.
Donateur: Richard Orlinski
Artiste : Richard Orlinski
Modèle: Perfecto
Collection: Born Wild
Matière de la sculpture : résine
Matière de la plaque: Métal brossé
Dimensions indicatives: 62cm x 52cm x 22cm
Provenance: Collection de l'artiste
Très bon état
Richard Orlinski, sculpteur français, réalise depuis 2004 des oeuvres conçues autour du concept "Born Wild". Il compte parmi les artistes contemporains les plus vendus en France.
Perfecto sculpture in red resin, made and donated by the artist Richard Orlinski, born in 1966. The sculpture is signed and numbered 7/8.
Donor: Richard Orlinski
Artist: Richard Orlinski
Model: Perfecto
Collection: Born Wild
Sculpture Material: resin
Plate material: Brushed metal
Indicative measurements: 62cm x 52cm x 52cm x 22cm
Provenance: Collection of the artist
Very good condition
Richard Orlinski, a French sculptor, has been creating his sculptures around the "Born Wild" concept since 2004. He is one of the best-selling contemporary artists in France.