Lot n° 397

Wenceslau Cifka (1811-1883)

résultat :
Estimation :

Unusual footed salver Polychrome faience Decorated in the Renaissance manner at the exterior wih scrolls, masks and interior with battle scene Marked at the base 19th century (chips) Provenance: Important private collection. 18x30 cm