Italie, Venise, fin du XVIIIe-début du XIXe siècle
Un... Lot 29
résultat :
Estimation :
Un maure
Buste en marbre polychrome
Les yeux en nacre;reposant sur un socle de forme évasée en marbre de Sienne et sur une colonne en marbre blanc et Portor
H. (buste):80 cm (31 ½ in.)
H. (colonne):105 cm (41 ¼ in.)
A polychrome carved marble and mother-of-pearl bust of a Moor, Italian, Venetian, late 18th-early 19th century, on a marble stand
This lot is being sold in aid of 30 Millions d’Amis.